BetNinja Casino welcome offer

100% first-deposit match + 100 free spins

Games View All

Providers

Pragmatic Play Play'n GO Hacksaw Gaming Relax Gaming Games Global Evolution Spribe

BetNinja Casino Offers and Sports Offers, Side by Side

Welcome tierMatchExtraWagering
First deposit100%100 free spins on Big Bass Bonanza, ten a day30 × (deposit + bonus)
Second deposit50%None30 × (deposit + bonus)
Third deposit25%None30 × (deposit + bonus)

The welcome package is the casino offer: it needs a deposit, a choice in the cashier and a stake cap. The sports offer, Multiboost, is attached to the bet slip and needs neither a deposit tier nor a code. The next table sets them against each other.

Casino offers and sports offers side by side

FeatureCasino welcome packageSportsbook Multiboost
What triggers itA qualifying deposit, activated in the cashierAn accumulator with three or more selections
Size100%, 50% and 25% match across three deposits5% at three selections, 16% at six, 35% at ten, 55% at thirteen or more
Condition on each legNoneOdds of 1.20 or higher
Cap on stakesA cap per spin or hand while the bonus is activeNot part of the Multiboost rule
Clock30 days; free-spin batches 24 hoursThe slip settles with the event
Where it appliesSlots, live casino, tables17 sports, before the event and in play

You can use both on one account, since a single balance covers casino, live casino and sportsbook, but they do not share conditions. The contribution rates are listed for casino game types, and the terms of the offer say whether any other stakes count.

What the free spins add to the casino side

The batches

The 100 free spins arrive as ten batches of ten, one batch a day for ten days, and each batch lapses 24 hours after crediting. Skipping three days therefore loses 30 spins and leaves seven batches.

Which tiers carry spins

The spins belong to the first tier only. The second and third tiers are matches without spins. Winnings from free spins are treated as bonus funds, and their wagering is set in the offer terms, so read it before you play.

Wagering contribution by category

CategoryStudios named in the lobbyContribution to the 30 times
SlotsPragmatic Play, Play’n GO, Hacksaw Gaming, Relax Gaming, Games Global100%
Live casinoEvolution, Ezugi, Winfinity10%
RNG table gamesSeveral studios in the lobby5%
Jackpot titlesTitles with a jackpot0%

Crash and instant titles, such as those from Spribe, run in real time, and the terms of the offer state their contribution. A CAD 10 stake removes CAD 10 on a slot, CAD 1 at a live table, 50 cents at an RNG table and nothing on a jackpot title.

Deposit and slip numbers on both sides

  • For the casino, take a first deposit of CAD 100 matched in full.
  • The balance is CAD 200, and wagering is 30 times CAD 200, which is CAD 6,000 on slots.
  • The same target needs CAD 60,000 of stakes at live tables, which count 10%.
  • For the sportsbook, take a slip of six selections, each at odds of 1.20 or higher.
  • The boost at six selections is 16%.
  • A slip of thirteen selections reaches the 55% step.
  • The boost rises with the number of selections, and so does the risk that one fails and the whole slip loses.

Asking before you accept

Live chat, open 24 hours a day in English, can give you the open wagering, the end date and whether a game is excluded. Email goes to [email protected]. Set a deposit limit before you take any offer, and if gambling is causing you harm, ConnexOntario answers at 1-866-531-2600.

How a Multiboost slip is read

The boost is a win boost, so it applies to the winnings of a slip, not to the stake. Take a slip of six selections at decimal odds of 1.50 each, with a stake of CAD 10.

StepCalculationResult
Combined odds1.50 × 1.50 × 1.50 × 1.50 × 1.50 × 1.5011.39
Return before boost11.39 × CAD 10CAD 113.90
Winnings before boostCAD 113.90 − CAD 10CAD 103.90
Boost at six selections16% × CAD 103.90CAD 16.62
Payout with boostCAD 113.90 + CAD 16.62CAD 130.52

If one of the six selections loses, there is no return and no boost. At thirteen selections the same arithmetic uses a 55% step, which is why the cost of one losing leg is higher.

Time-limited offers for selected players

Telegram offers

Our Telegram channel carries offers for selected players. Each one sets its own duration and terms, and an offer with no stated multiple follows the general multiple of 40.

VIP

VIP is by invitation and brings higher ceilings, priority withdrawals and personal offers. Standard accounts have a daily cap on winnings, and it is higher for VIP players.

FAQ – BetNinja

No. Each tier is claimed in the cashier with its qualifying deposit, and no code is entered for any of the three.

A bet above the cap per spin or hand can cost you the bonus. The offer terms state the cap, so check it before your first spin with bonus funds.

In our bonus terms, which list the excluded titles. Some stay closed to bonus play unless a particular promotion says otherwise.

We fix no value per spin in the general terms. The value is shown with the offer in the cashier when the batch is credited.

Unmet wagering is one of the reasons a withdrawal is declined or delayed. The other two are incomplete verification and a payout requested to a method other than the one that paid in.

Only the deposit itself, staked once. No multiple applies, because no bonus was added to the balance.

Yes. Our live chat answers in English and can also answer in French.